-
FEB 2019

Bowhunter
1st – Jeff Vaughan 296
2nd – Thomas Trospher 295
 
Known Class - Bowhunter
1st – Brandon Hallenbeck 301
 
Women’s Bowhunter
1st – Erica Faulker 291
2nd – Amanda Ireland 283
 
Known Class – Women’s Bowhunter
1st – Suzanne Carson 275
 
Youth
1st – Zack Burns 141
 
Cub
1st – Joe Parker 321
2nd – Abigial Adamek 294
 
Known Class - Cub
1st – Jack Parker 319
 
Open
1st – Ed Suders 306
2nd – Rodger Willett 300
 
Known Class - Open
1st – Glen Howard 310

Men’s Traditional
1st – George Frede 261
2nd – Jim Maloney 250
3rd – Daniel Hart 240
 
Women’s Traditional
1st – Melissa Valliere 196
2nd – Teresa Frede 189
3rd – Jennifer Korbely 142
 
Future Bowhunter
1st – Shaley Carson 138
 
Known Class – Future Bowhunter
1st- Josh Parker 292
 
Senior
1st – David Butler 289
2nd – Burley Miller 285
 
Known Class - Senior
1st – Chuck Forrest 278
 
Crossbow
1st – Donnie West 294
 

 

MARCH 2019

Bowhunter
1st – David Babb 309
2nd – Chris Verastek 305
 
Known Class - Bowhunter
1st – Ricky Bessette 314
 
Women’s Bowhunter
1st – Nina Perkins 293
2nd – Brandee Murray 255
 
Known Class – Women’s Bowhunter
1st – Sarah Ingram 305
 
Youth
1st – Joy Parker 258
 
Cub
1st – Jack Parker 312
2nd – Colin Parkinson 309
 
Known Class - Cub
1st – Joe Parker 314
 
Open
1st – Rodger Willett 311
2nd– Joe Pitt 307
 
Known Class - Open
1st – Zach Myers 321
 

Men’s Traditional
1st – Daniel Hart 244
2nd – Jim Maloney 241
3rd – Steve Dicketts & Victor Posey 238
 
Women’s Traditional
1st – Melissa Valliere 170
2nd – Nicole Thomas 141
3rd – Lorna Wilson 136
 
Future Bowhunter
1st – Josh Parker 302
2nd – Finn Lindstrom 265
3rd – Faith Parker 209
 
Senior
1st – JR Ingram 308
2nd – Craig Andolina 287
 
Known Class - Senior
1st – Rex Reichert 290
 
Crossbow
1st – Donnie West 308
 
 

APRIL 2019
Bowhunter
1st – Jeff Vaughan 302
2nd – Bo Gibson 301
 
Known Class - Bowhunter
1st – Zach Hedgepeth 308
 
Women’s Bowhunter
1st – Jordan Mize 301
2nd – Kim Carson 238
 
Known Class – Women’s Bowhunter
1st – Suzanne Carson 277
 
Youth
1st – Joy Parker 265
2nd – Grace Roane 172
3rd – Caleb Wilson 108
 
Cub
1st – Jack Parker 327
2nd – Colin Parkinson 290
 
Known Class - Cub
1st – Joe Parker 321
2nd – Josh Parker 296
 
Open
1st – Joe Pitt 324
2nd – David Mott 272
 
Known Class - Open
1st – Chris Diggs 325

Men’s Traditional
1st – James Maloney 235
2nd – Victor Posey 224
3rd – Tom Borchert 191
 
Women’s Traditional
1st – Lorna Wilson 189
2nd – Jennifer Korbely 126
 
Future Bowhunter
1st – Finn Lindstrom 254
2nd – Zane Vaughan 242
3rd – Parker Hoskins 182
4th – Victor Parker 150
5th – Jesse Aardema 123
 
Known Class - Future Bowhunter
1st – Faith Parker 227
 
Senior
1st – Robert Lewis 273
2nd – Greg Joyner 246
 
Known Class - Senior
1st – Craig Andolina 312
 
Crossbow
1st – Donnie West 287


MAY 2019
Bowhunter
1st – Anthony Jones 308
2nd – David Babbs 308
 
Known Class - Bowhunter
1st – Tyler Mize 311
 
Women’s Bowhunter
1st – Paula Ellis 302
 
Known Class – Women’s Bowhunter
1st – Jordan Mize 313
 
Youth
1st – Kevin Burns Jr. 270
 
Open
1st – Jason Ross 294
2nd – Jared Albritten 290
 
Known Class - Open
1st – Dustin Sexton 329

Men’s Traditional
1st – Daniel Hart 227
 
Women’s Traditional
1st – Melissa Valliere 192
 
Senior
1st – David Carson 267
2nd – Robert Lewis 257
 
Known Class - Senior
1st – Chuck Forrest 275
 
Known Class - Crossbow
1st – Carlin Thomas 319
 

 


JUNE 2018

Bowhunter
1st – Jeff Vaughan 292
2nd – Blake Carson 289
 
Known Class - Bowhunter
1st – Robert Rumsey 318
 
Youth
1st – Caleb Richardson 139
 
Open
1st – Bo Gibson 285
2nd – Brent Robertson 226
 
Known Class - Open
1st – Glenn Howard 307
 
Men’s Traditional
1st – Daniel Hart 247
2nd – George Frede 245

Women’s Traditional
1st – Regina Windler 196

Future Bowhunter
1st – Shaley Carson 101
 
Senior
1st – Gregory Joyner 253
2nd – Chuck Forrest 229 
 
Crossbow
1st – Carlin Thomas 311
 
Known Class - Crossbow
1st – Herman Longworth 279
 
 
JULY 2018
Bowhunter
1st – David Babbs 326
2nd– Blake Carson 311
 
Known Class - Bowhunter
1st – Ricky Bissett & Matt Hoskins 311
 
Women’s Bowhunter
1st – Jordan Mize 287
 
Youth
1st – Grace Roxane 182
 
Cubs
1st – Joe Parker 345
2nd – Jack Parker 321
3rd – Colin Parkinson 270

Known Class – Cubs
1st – Joy Parker 331
 
Open
1st – David Mott 279

Known Class - Open
1st – Branson Earley 297
 
Men’s Traditional
1st – Marc Boustany 265

Women’s Traditional
1st– Mellissa Valliere 176

Future Bowhunter
1st – Josh Parker 336
 
Senior
1st – Chuck Forrest 263
2nd – Robert Lewis 262
 
Known Class - Crossbow
1st – Herman Longworth 302
 
 
AUGUST 2018

Bowhunter
1st – Johnny Worsham 303
2nd – David Babb 300
 
Known Class - Bowhunter
1st – Evan Ward 302
 
Women’s Bowhunter
1st – Alice Webb 294
2nd – Kim Carson 266
 
Youth
1st – Kylar Hinson 278
2nd – Zach Seay 274
 
Known Class - Youth
1st – Grace Roane 155
 
Cubs
1st – Joe Parker 324
2nd – Colin Parkinson 270
3rd – Jeffery Tudder 150

Known Class – Cubs
1st – Jack Parker 325
 
Open
1st – David Mott 289

Known Class - Open
1st – Chris Diggs 302
 
Men’s Traditional
1st – Daniel Hart 299
2nd  – Marc Boustany 264
3rd – Joe Edwards 252

Women’s Traditional
1st – Mellissa Valliere 192
2nd – Nicole Thomas 163

Future Bowhunter
1st – Josh Parker 315
 
Senior
1st – Burley Miller 306
2nd – Robert Lewis 278
 
Known Class - Senior
1st – Chuck Forrest 296
 
Crossbow
1st – Carlin Thomas 322

Known Class - Crossbow
1st – Herman Longworth 299



SEPTEMBER 2018 - DEER SLAYER

Bowhunter 
1st – Tom Smith 200
 
Women’s Bowhunter
1st – Destinee Thomas 200

Cub
1st – Jack Parker 200
 
Open
1st –Rodger Willett 200

Women’s Traditional
1st – Sydney Hoffman 110
 
Senior
1st – Rodger Willett 200

Youth
1st – Silas Webb200
 
Crossbow
1st – Carlin Thomas 200
 
Future Bowhunter
1st – Josh Parker 200
 
Men’s Traditional
1st – Daniel Hart 200
 
 
Long Distance Shoot
1st – Tom Smith (Won $57.00)
 
Iron Buck Contest
Crossbow – Herman Longworth (Won 1 dozen Arrows)
Men – Rodger Willett (Won 1 dozen Arrows)
Kids – Josh & Jack Parker (Won 1 dozen Arrows)
 
Tough Man Shoot
1st – Ed Suders (Won $50.00)
 
Texas Holdem’
1st – Shelby Hoskins (Won $14.50)
 
 

 



 
 
 
For photo's of tournaments and for club events we will post them on our Facebook and Flickr Pages:
 
Questions?
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint